DoTERRA Frankincense Essential Oil - 15ml

or make 4 interest-free payments of $28.53 AUD fortnightly with Afterpay More info

Perhaps the most precious of the ancient oils, Frankincense is highly versatile in uses and benefits 
highly sought after by modern consumers for its many uses.  

Internal Use

Promotes cellular health

Topical/Aromatic Use

Has a calming effect and supports relaxation and mood

Reduces the appearance of skin imperfections

Certified Pure Therapeutic Grade

Immune system boosting

Reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks

The oil can be used topically (please dilute in coconut oil) or aromatically. This is a food grade version of Frankincense but not ideally suited to use as a flavouring in cooking.

Frankincense is also a common ingredient in many natural skin care products that promote anti-aging benefits as it can slow the visible signs of ageing and reduce the appearance of skin blemishes.



    Related Items